google-site-verification: google0272e0e485823fed.html
 
Garden bench slice.jpg

Our Privacy Policy

At St Luke's Hospital, we value your support and we are committed to protecting your privacy. The data we gather and hold is managed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations 2018. We collect, store and use personal information if we have a legitimate interest, if required to fulfil a contractual or legal obligation or if you have given us opt-in consent to do so.

 

Please see our Privacy Notice below for further information:

Website and Cookies Privacy Notice

 

St Luke's Hospital  will not sell your personal information but may need to share your details with third parties authorised to act on our behalf such as a mailing house tasked to send out our newsletter. 

 

You have the right to see personal data (as defined in current data protection legislation including GDPR) that we keep about you upon receipt of a written request.

 

In the event that you wish to complain about how we have handled your personal data you may also make a formal complaint in writing.  Any requests in line with the above should be sent to our Chief Executive Richard Burden richard@stlukeshosp.co.uk

If you have any enquiries regarding your personal information, or you do not wish to receive any further communication from St Luke's Hospital, please call 01865 228800, email us at: enquiries@stlukeshosp.co.uk; or write to us at: St Luke’s Hospital, Latimer Road, Headington, Oxford OX3 7PF. 

If you still feel that your personal data has not been handled appropriately according to the law, you can contact the ICO and file a complaint with them https://ico.org.uk/concerns/handling/

 
google-site-verification: google0272e0e485823fed.html